Skip to content

2018 Extraordinary Academic Achievement

Extraordinary Academic Achievement honors are awarded to undergraduates who exhibit extraordinary scholarship.

Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources

  • Cassidy Louise Giles
  • Olivia Aven Hollingsworth
  • Lorenzo Filippo Scalise
  • Nathan Charles Sneed
  • Jessica Shae Yanez

Architecture and Design

  • Allison Bosarge
  • William Dillon Dunn
  • Susan Stewart
  • Graham Taylor
  • Mustapha Williams

Arts and Sciences

  • Brandon Lynn Barker
  • Justin Thomas Blair
  • Alexandra Suns Cleveland
  • Dana J. Conzemius
  • Ellie Nicole Eggink
  • Emily Claire Ferrell
  • Meghan Alise Flynn
  • Kelli M. Frawley
  • Megan Ann Geer
  • Stephanie M. Horton
  • Todd Eric Kelly Jr.
  • Kevin Gordon Kleiner
  • Robert Samuel McHugh
  • Sean Barnett Meyers
  • Laura Carolyne Myers
  • Kyle Houston Newman
  • Meera Patel
  • Katherine Rose Porter
  • Samuel Worcester Rice
  • Kate Smith
  • Taylor Shannon Stevenson
  • Peyton Hamilton Terry
  • Augustus Michael White
  • Andrew Wintenberg
  • Zhipeng Zeng

Communication and Information

  • Mary Ann Baker
  • Beverly Banks
  • Matt Batson
  • Bailey Brown
  • Austin Byerly
  • Ayla Eubanks
  • Joan Hargett
  • Kelsie Jones
  • Kelsey Krieger
  • Christopher Manning
  • Madison Lynn Mayfield
  • Jarrod Nelson
  • Whitney Padgett
  • Quinn Pilkey
  • Hannah Price

Education, Health, and Human Sciences

  • Emily Kathryn Allen
  • Nicole Lynn Chojnacky
  • Natalie Renee Cross
  • Jennifer Lynn Davis
  • Kortney N. Dunbar
  • Malik Toure Elion
  • Sarah Meghan Gregg
  • Hannah Joy Holman
  • Josephine Jennings
  • Brianna Helen Leverenz
  • Riley James Lovingood
  • Anneliese Marie Newell
  • Kyle Lawrence Phillips
  • Marshall Shane Welch
  • Carlee Laine Workman

Haslam College of Business

  • Karsyn Chandler Anstine
  • Stephanie Ann Buss
  • Gregory Douglas Gilbert
  • Parker Alexander Henry
  • Drew Patrick Kelley
  • Ariel Terry Kupritz

Nursing

  • Emeri Kaitlin Allan

Tickle College of Engineering

  • Amany Alshibli
  • Chandler Jackson Bauder
  • Emily Ann Beckman
  • Grant Bruer
  • Michele Nicole Christy
  • Matthew Ryan Davis
  • Ethan Jedidiah Deakins
  • Danika M. Dorris
  • Christopher J. Haseler
  • Katherine L. Krouse
  • David Michael Marsh
  • Jacob Andrew McCoy
  • Christopher Patrick Muir
  • Andy Dillon Skipper


The flagship campus of the University of Tennessee System and partner in the Tennessee Transfer Pathway.

Report an accessibility barrier.Privacy.